Home Nation Fairmont Baku Flame Towers Celebrates End of Summer Season
Fairmont Baku Flame Towers Celebrates End of Summer Season
Fairmont Baku Flame Towers together with Azeri Observer magazine organized a party to say farewell to the summer season 2022. The event took place at the spectacular Jazz Club in the Fairmont Baku, with the phenomenal Caspian Sea view shining from afar. This farewell brought together ambassadors and diplomats from about 25 foreign embassies in Baku and friends of Azeri Observer magazine from the art, business, and media communities.
From L to R: 1. George Ganchev (General Manager of the Fairmont Baku Flame Towers), Arslan Abbasov (Publisher of Azeri Observer)
George Deek (Ambassador of Israel), Andrei Valentinov (Ambassador of Estonia), Rodrigo Labardini (Ambassador of Mexico), Rafal Poborski (Ambassador of Poland)
Milan Sedlacek (Ambassador of the Czech Republic), Peter Michalko (Ambassador of the European Union), Miroslava Michalkova (Spouse of Ambassador of the European Union)
General Manager of Fairmont Baku Flame Towers, Mr. George Ganchev, together with Azeri Observer Publisher and Editor-in-Chief, Arslan Abbasov, welcomed the guests and raised their glasses for all the good memories this summer brought them!
The guests of the event enjoyed drinks served by Savalan, Martini, and Bottega, and took part in a raffle with gifts donated by the sponsors. The highlight of the event was the installation by Sensum by Amapola Exclusive Events Company.
The exceptional Fairmont Baku — part of the iconic Flame Towers complex, opened in 2013 — brings 299 superbly appointed guest rooms and 19 serviced apartments and offers convenient access to a premier shopping and entertainment destination. At the same time, over 2,500 square metres of function space, including two ballrooms, sets the stage for any memorable meeting or event.
Leyla Jabbarova (Fairmont Baku), Murad Dadashov (Khazar TV Chairman)
Saida Mehdiyeva (Spouse of Ambassador of Greece), Maria Delaki (Embassy of Greece)
Nata Osmanli (Baku TV ), Natella Kerimova (Blogger), Irina Savvina (Azeri Observer)
Branko Zebic (Ambassador of Croatia) with spouse Gunay Zebic
Gulnara Aslanova (Executive Director of AmCham), Andrew Berdy (Acting Deputy Chief of US Mission)
Samira Mustafayeva (AzTV host)
Kamila Verdiyeva (Founder of Merci Baku)
Sevda Alekperzadeh (Popular singer)
Gunel Anar Kizi (Baku Book Center director)
Nargiz Jalilova (TV host)
Sakina Babayeva (Head of Azerbaijani Association of female entrepreneurs)