The Third Annual Tourism and Hospitality Conference within Welcome to Georgia! National Tourism Awards Project was held on June 4 at the Biltmore Hotel Tbilisi.
The Third Tourism and Hospitality Conference was more sophisticated, where participants had much more opportunities to promote their companies among the wider target audience, had a chance to establish useful contacts and business relations with all key persons from tourism industry of Georgia, including more than 350 representatives of the tourism & hospitality sector: general managers and owners of the best hotels, restaurants, wineries of the country; owners, top management of the Award partners; the market leading developers and investors; government officials, national and local authorities; representatives of the travel agencies, tour operators and mass media.
Conference participants got an opportunity to get breaking news about Georgian tourism and hospitality industry, about market’s upcoming projects, listen to the useful presentations from the top market suppliers and professionals.
Also, at the Conference new Jury Expert Board and new Categories were announced by the organizers of the Welcome to Georgia! National Tourism Awards.
Azeri Observer is the international media-partner of Welcome to Georgia! National Tourism Awards.