Baku will host a female artists’ exhibition titled ‘Eternal Power of Colour’ on April 16-19.
The exhibition is organized by the International Women’s Club of Baku, Head of Mission’s Spouses (H.O.M.S.) and Port Baku Mall and will take place in Port Baku Mall Gallery.
As much as 18 talented women artists will take part in the exhibition, including Turan Mukhtarzade, Kamalya Aliyeva, Saadat Isayeva, Marta de Riva, Jasmine Fracassetti, Jalya Hasanova, Kubra Valiyeva, Narmin Sadigova, Shamira Agayeva, Ellada Ismayilova, Aida Aghayeva, Aisha Gurbanova, Ayla Agayeva, Lala Shukurova, Maryam Shirin, Gulnar Aliyeva, Fidan Zeynalova and Pakiza Kylynch.
The painters worked in different styles and used different painting techniques, but all the exhibits have a common theme: Nature, woman and beauty.
Media partners of the event are the Azeri Observer and The M.O.S.T Magazines, Azerbaijan State News Agency Azertag and news website.
The organizers hope that all visitors will enjoy the exhibition and it would even inspire them to realize their creative abilities.